Gun case presents quandary for Supreme Court justices
[…] An overwhelming call, from the people with special emphasis on the 9th and 10th Amendments of the Bill of Rights, which trumps all extra-constitutional Federal power… They are in breach of their Article 4 Section 4 “MANDATE” in the Constitution, that the federal government control the border, during times of INVASION! This popular ground-swell would force the feds to stop the “bankrupting of the states.” The cost of this war on terror, and the influx of illegal aliens, and the threat of a North American Union… are all De-Facto UNCONSTITUTIONAL “UNFUNDED” FEDERAL MANDATES!!!
[Article IV, Section 4 of the Constitution]

“The United States shall guarantee to every State in this Union a Republican Form of Government, and shall protect each of them against Invasion; and on Application of the Legislature, or of the Executive (when the Legislature cannot be convened) against domestic Violence.”

We all know the logistics of border enforcement and even deportation is well within our means. The problem is getting the politicians off of their dead posteriors!